TMSAA Track & Field State Championships
Austin Peay State Univ. – Clarksville,TN
Governors Stadium – 5/21/2016
Class A Girls Results
Event 3 Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nkyyh Bennett Bellevue 4-08.00 10 O+ 0 misses
2 Serena Lee 6 Bellevue 4-08.00 8 XO+ 2 misses
11 Zyria Harris 8 W.E.B DuBois 4-02.00 XO+ 0 misses
Event 7 Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
8 Jakyra Thomas Westside 31-02.25 1
9 Robyn Holmes John P Freeman 29-09.75
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
10 Grace Staten 7 Barretts Chapel 60-09
11 Asia Brooks Westside 57-09
Event 5 Girls Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Johnson Bellevue 16-10.00 10
2 Serena Lee 6 Bellevue 14-06.50 8 14-6.0 =2nd best
11 Zavia Harris 7 W.E.B DuBois 13-05.50
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyra Nabors 7 W.E.B DuBois 16.04 2 10
2 Amelia Simpson 8 Barretts Chapel 17.09 2 8
3 Kailaina Shaw 8 Woodstock 18.13 2 6
11 Jerrilyn Richarson Bellevue 20.66 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Vajerica Kee 6 W.E.B DuBois 12.92 2 8
3 Emani Johnson John P Freeman 13.23 2 6
4 Sanura Branigan 11 Bellevue 13.25 2 5
Event 13 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 W.E.B. DuBois Prep Academy Mid 1:49.25 2 10
Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 John P Freeman Middle School 54.00 2 8
3 Raleigh Egypt 54.09 2 6
8 W.E.B. DuBois Prep Academy Mid 56.23 2 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amelia Simpson 8 Barretts Chapel 1:00.75 2 10
2 Jaylyn Rodgers Bellevue 1:03.00 2 8
3 Sanura Branigan 11 Bellevue 1:03.13 2 6
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Serena Lee Bellevue 2:41.23 6
8 Jasmine Brandon Maxine Smith 2:45.05 1
Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Lauren Johnson Bellevue 26.42 2 8
3 Vajerica Kee 6 W.E.B DuBois 26.75 2 6
4 Sanura Branigan 11 Bellevue 27.09 2 5
5 Emani Johnson John P Freeman 27.41 2 4
Event 25 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellevue Middle School 4:24.00 2 10
4 Memphis Academy of Sci & Eng 4:44.45 2 5
5 Raleigh Egypt 4:45.91 2 4
Women – Class A – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bellevue Middle School 84 2) Jefferson MS (Oak Ridge) 40.50
3) W.E.B. DuBois Prep Academy 35 4) Union City Middle School 30.50
5) Alcoa Middle School 29 6) South Middle School 28
7) Millington Middle School 22 8) Jacksboro Middle School 20
8) Robertsville Middle School 20 10) Rogersville City School 19
11) John P Freeman Middle Scho 18 11) Barretts Chapel Middle Sc 18
13) Fairview Middle School 17 14) LaFollette Middle School 16
14) Central Magnet Middle Scho 16 16) Bluff City Middle School 15.50
17) Ridgeview Middle / Element 13 18) Raleigh Egypt 10
19) Rosehill Middle School 9 20) Lenoir City Middle School 8.50
21) Charlotte Middle School 8 22) Woodstock Middle School 6
23) New Center Middle School 5 23) Sulphur Springs Middle Sc 5
23) Memphis Academy of Sci & E 5 26) Tullahoma Middle School 4
27) Maxine Smith STEAM Academy 1 27) Gray Middle School 1
27) Lamar Middle School 1 27) Westside Middle School 1
27) North MS (Lenoir City) 1
TMSAA Track & Field State Championships
Austin Peay State Univ. – Clarksville,TN
Governors Stadium – 5/21/2016
Class A Boys Results
Event 6 Boys Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
3 Ja’noah Mallory Westside 18-03.00 6 18-2 =2nd best jump
8 Evanthony Wilson Bellevue 17-01.50 1
9 Jared London Westside 17-01.00
Event 8 Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
5 D’Anthony Holmes Oakhaven 40-05.25 4
6 Ray Curry Bellevue 40-01.25 3
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodney Mcatee Bellevue 5-04.00 10 O+ 0 miss
3 Nicholas Jones Lowrance 5-02.00 6
7 Jared London Westside 5-00.00 2 XXO+ 1 miss
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
6 Ray Curry Bellevue 109-03 3 104’11” -2nd best
16 Devin Washington Westside 76-09
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
5 Desmond Clayton Oakhaven 16.62 2 4
6 Kiylen Edwards 7 Barretts Chapel 17.92 1 3
8 Dylan Haynes Lowrance 18.13 2 1
10 Chris Barnes W.E.B DuBois 18.31 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Terry Wilkins 8 Geeter 12.03 2 6
5 Ariyon Paige Bellevue 12.20 2 4
7 Robert Goree Lowrance 12.33 2 2
Event 14 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 John P Freeman Middle School 1:39.59 2 8
3 Georgian Hills 1:41.79 2 6
4 Lowrance Middle School 1:42.44 2 5
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Andrew Cullins 8 John P Freeman 5:06.36 8
10 Parker Russ Maxine Smith 5:29.72
11 Wyatt Charles Maxine Smith 5:32.56
14 Damarion McGee Cummings 5:48.52
Event 18 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Bellevue Middle School 48.13 2 8
5 Lowrance Middle School 49.56 2 4
12 Grandview Middle School 53.99 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ariyon Paige Bellevue 54.80 2 10
3 Denire Mccleand 8 Kipp Memphis 55.75 2 6
4 Andre Banks III Soulsville 55.99 2 5
5 Trevor Saulsberry 8 John P Freeman 56.11 2 4
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamar Smith 7 Barretts Chapel 2:14.54 10
9 James Lloyd Lowrance 2:24.52
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terry Wilkins 8 Geeter 23.89 2 10
9 Yuri Carpton Bellevue 25.02 2
11 Alexander Gray Lowrance 25.54 2
Event 26 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John P Freeman Middle School 3:52.25 2 10
2 Bellevue Middle School 3:52.98 2 8
3 Kipp Memphis Academy Middle Sc 4:02.45 2 6
4 Cummings Middle School 4:03.64 2 5
Men – Class A – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Hill Middle School 59 2) Bellevue Middle School 47
3) Sulphur Springs Middle Sch 34 4) John P Freeman Middle Sch 30
5) Rogersville City School 27 6) Union City Middle School 24
7) Ridgeview Middle / Element 23 8) Jefferson MS (Oak Ridge) 18
8) Lowrance Middle School 18 10) Fort Loudoun Middle Schoo 16
10) Central Magnet Middle Scho 16 10) Millington Middle School 16
10) Geeter Middle School 16 14) Bluff City Middle School 15
14) Rosehill Middle School 15 16) Barretts Chapel Middle Sc 13
17) KIPP Memphis Academy Middl 12 17) Jacksboro Middle School 12
19) Tullahoma Middle School 11 19) Lamar Middle School 11
19) Athens Middle School 11 22) South Middle School 10
23) Westside Middle School 8 23) Fairview Middle School 8
23) Oakhaven Middle School 8 26) Georgian Hills 6
27) Robertsville Middle School 5 27) Soulsville Charter School 5
27) Cummings Middle School 5 30) Norris Middle School 2
30) Alcoa Middle School 2 30) Lake City Middle School 2
33) LaFollette Middle School 1 33) Gray Middle School 1
TMSAA Track & Field State Championships
Austin Peay State Univ. – Clarksville,TN
Governors Stadium – 5/21/2016
Class AA Girls Results
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
5 Nya Stewart 8 Hickory Ridge 14-07.00 4
10 Ashley Slater 7 Ridgeway 13-03.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
5 Amiya Johnson 8 White Station 79-00 4
6 Gregniqua Johnson 8 Ridgeway 75-04 3
12 Kierra Odum 8 Hickory Ridge 68-01
Event 29 Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
7 Myracle Moore Snowden 4-04.00 2 O+ 0 misses
8 Essence Ratliff 7 Ridgeway 4-04.00 0.50 XO+ 0 misses
10 Taleah Fitch 8 Hickory Ridge 4-04.00 XO+ 1 miss
14 Krysten Johnson 8 Hickory Ridge 4-00.00 O+ 2 misses
Event 33 Girls Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
6 Amiya Johnson 8 White Station 33-00.25 3
9 Ikeko Peterson 7 Colonial 31-09.25
11 Monique Chew 7 Colonial 29-08.25
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Destiny Cole Ridgeway 18.40 2 10
7 Kaila Vardaman A.Maceo Walker 18.77 3 2 18.765
10 Asia Dozier Kirby 19.10 3
17 Taleyah Buckley Cordova 20.93 3
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Mikenna Smith Germantown 13.33 2 8
4 Kennedie Gillum Germantown 13.54 2 5
7 Ashley Slater 7 Ridgeway 13.74 2 2
Event 39 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Highland Oaks Middle School 1:51.27 2 10
4 Cordova Middle School 1:55.49 2 5
8 Hickory Ridge Middle School 1:57.78 2 1
13 White Station Middle School 2:02.54 2
Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
10 Emeline Campbell 6 White Station 5:58.04
13 Dajah Eddings 8 Hickory Ridge 6:13.46
Event 43 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Germantown Middle School 52.59 2 10
4 White Station Middle School 53.67 2 5
8 Hickory Ridge Middle School 54.82 2 1
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Taylor Brewer 8 Hickory Ridge 1:03.83 2 8
4 Kaylee Gatson 12 Highland Oaks 1:05.02 2 5
10 Janay Kelley 12 Colonial 1:06.57 2
Event 47 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
5 Dajah Eddings 8 Hickory Ridge 2:34.10 4
7 Caitlin Lieth 8 White Station 2:34.80 2
8 Raynisha Dawson Havenview 2:35.76 1
13 Amienata Njie Kirby 2:47.38
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Kennedie Gillum Germantown 27.43 2 8
3 Ashley Slater 7 Ridgeway 27.53 2 6
5 Mikenna Smith Germantown 28.34 2 4
Event 51 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Hickory Ridge Middle School 4:25.68 2 8
5 Cordova Middle School 4:31.59 2 4
9 White Station Middle School 4:38.94 1
12 Kirby Middle School 4:41.29 2
Women – Class AA – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Juliet Middle School 49 2) Blackman Middle School 39
3) Liberty Bell Middle School 38 4) Germantown Middle School 35
5) Robinson MS (Kingsport) 30 6) John Sevier Middle School 28
7) Hickory Ridge Middle Schoo 26 8) Maryville Junior High Sch 25
9) Ridgeway Middle School 21.50 10) Rockvale Middle School 19
10) Oakland Middle School 19 12) Crestview Middle School 16
13) Highland Oaks Middle Schoo 15 13) Rhea Middle School 15
15) White Station Middle Schoo 14 16) Stewarts Creek Middle Sch 13
17) Lauderdale Middle School 12 18) Siegel Middle School 11
19) Rock Springs Middle School 10 19) Cleveland Middle School 10
21) Cordova Middle SChool 9 22) Munford Middle School 7
23) Unicoi Co. Middle School 6 23) Heritage MS (Maryville) 6
23) Rucker Stewart Middle Scho 6 23) Whitworth-Buchanan Middle 6
27) Christiana Middle School 5 28) Union Grove & Carpenters 4.50
29) Greeneville Middle School 4 30) Cherokee Middle School 2
30) Snowden Middle School 2 30) A. Maceo Walker Middle Sc 2
33) Havenview Middle SChool 1 33) Sevierville Middle School 1
TMSAA Track & Field State Championships
Austin Peay State Univ. – Clarksville,TN
Governors Stadium – 5/21/2016
Class AA Boys Results
Event 30 Boys High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shumpert Marqulus Snowden 5-08.00 10
7 Evan Johnson 7 Kate Bond 5-04.00 2 XXO+ 0 misses
9 Elliot Barner 8 Colonial 5-02.00 O+ 0 misses
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Marcus Henderson 8 White Station 126-07 6
6 Nicholas Blue 8 Colonial 119-09 3
11 Alex Bohannon 8 Hickory Ridge 102-02
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Elliot Barner 8 Colonial 19-10.00 8
7 Jalen Greenwood Germantown 18-04.00 2
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Marcus Henderson 8 White Station 44-11.25 8
Event 36 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Milichi Hill 8 Colonial 16.95 2 8
12 Temarris Franklin A.Maceo Walker 19.95 1
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andre Gooden Havenview 11.86 2 10
3 Geoffery Williams 12 Highland Oaks 12.19 2 6
5 Caleb Spann Germantown 12.27 2 4 12.269
Event 40 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ridgeway Middle School 1:37.80 2 10
2 Germantown Middle School 1:39.45 2 8
3 White Station Middle School 1:39.50 2 6
7 Colonial Middle School 1:41.88 2 2
Event 42 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
7 Orlando Joshua 8 Colonial 5:12.03 2
11 Jamieson Nelvis 8 White Station 5:22.27
15 Kylin Byrdo 8 Hickory Ridge 5:47.17
Event 44 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Hickory Ridge Middle School 46.97 2 8
15 Germantown Middle School 55.56 2
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devonte Baines 8 Hickory Ridge 54.79 2 10
3 Justin Henderson 8 White Station 55.43 2 6
4 Kaliq Holland Cordova 55.75 2 5
Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
5 Dashonn Wilhite 12 Highland Oaks 2:15.61 4
6 Jordan Gray 8 White Station 2:18.78 3
10 Jeremiah Green 7 Hickory Ridge 2:22.06
11 Jamieson Nelvis 8 White Station 2:24.00
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Walton 8 Ridgeway 24.31 2 10
6 Derek Towsend Kirby 24.90 2 3
Event 52 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Sherwood Middle School 3:52.10 2 8
4 Hickory Ridge Middle School 3:54.49 2 5
6 Ridgeway Middle School 3:59.51 1 3
Men – Class AA – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakland Middle School 44 2) Greeneville Middle School 32
3) Blackman Middle School 30.50 4) White Station Middle Scho 29
5) Liberty Bell Middle School 28 5) John Sevier Middle School 28
7) Mt. Juliet Middle School 26 8) Ridgeway Middle School 23
8) Hickory Ridge Middle Schoo 23 8) Colonial Middle School 23
8) Cleveland Middle School 23 12) Union Grove & Carpenters 20
13) LaVergne Middle School 18 14) Germantown Middle School 14
15) Station Camp Middle School 10 15) Crestview Middle School 10
15) Havenview Middle SChool 10 15) Highland Oaks Middle Scho 10
15) Lauderdale Middle School 10 15) Snowden Middle School 10
21) Robinson MS (Kingsport) 9.50 22) Unicoi Co. Middle School 9
23) Maryville Junior High Scho 8 23) Sherwood Middle School 8
23) Christiana Middle School 8 26) Rock Springs Middle Schoo 7
27) Ocoee Middle School 6 27) West Wilson Middle School 6
29) Cordova Middle SChool 5 29) Cherokee Middle School 5
29) Heritage MS (Maryville) 5 32) Kirby Middle School 3
32) Jonesborough Middle School 3 34) Kate Bond Middle School 2
35) Winchester North Middle Sc 1